Names of people listed in the booklet published on the
occasion of the
10th Anniversary of the Yavne Tarbut School in Shershev.
Krugman Yechezkel (Pres.) | Kantarovich Kapel | Shneider Zalman |
Kabizetzki Yacov Meir (Secy) | Kantarovich Reuben | Rasichavski Avraham |
Averbuch Shlomo | Sheinboim Baruch Zelig | Maletzki Pesach |
List of School Personnel, 1926 - 1935
School year 1926 /1927 | School year 1927 /1928 | School year 1928 /1929 |
Shtein (Principal) | Broiman | Shneider Yacov (Principal) |
Diomant | Goldberg Moshe | Bozshinski Sh. |
Valdshan Yoel | Valdshan Yoel | Broiman Shimon |
Rabinovitch | Gurevich Baruch | Graber Dobel |
Gurevich B. | Moderikamen | Valdshan Yoel |
Moderikamen |
School year 1929 /1930 | School year 1930 /1931 | School year 1931 /1932 |
Shneider Yacov (Principal) | Kotshinsken M. (Principal) | Peker Yacov Simcha (Principal) |
Bozshinski Sh. | Kotshinska Devora | Valdshan Yoel |
Graber D. | Tronska Teibel | Nitzberg Yisrael |
Valdshan Y. | Valdshan Yoel | Hochberg Devora |
School year 1932 /1933 | School year 1933 /1934 | School year 1934 /1935 |
Peker (Principal) | Valdshan Yoel (Principal) | Valdshan Yoel (Principal) |
Valdshan Yoel | Lipkind Asher | Yudelevski Yacov |
Yudelevski Yacov | Yudelevski Yacov | Skobelevski Sheineh |
Hochberg Devora | Skobelska Sheineh | Pomerantz Leah |
Zundovich Yacov |
Members of the Reorganized Committee
from the Shershev Colony in NY.
Nachman Pasmanik | Shlomo Averbuch |
Pesach Averbuch | Shmuel Krugman |
Avraham Tzvi Alexander | David Ninold |
Yitzhak Yacov Gelman | Benyamin Yitzchak Miletzski |
Hershel Zalepski | Isser Zuber |
Hershel Pinski |
(A loan fund for the poor)
Gichman Isser | Pomerantz Yosef | Kiselev Yosef |
Visoker Yisrael | Koziol Michal | Kleinerman Yacov |
Tenenboim Shapshe | Valdshan Notel | Krugman Yechezkel |
Lindin Yitzchak | Kantorovich Reuben | Rachames Aharon |
Sinai Benyamin | Koloditzski Avraham |
Committee for General Linat Tzedek Fund
(For helping the sick)
Veisoker Yisrael (President) | Kantorovich Reuben |
Kiselev Yosef (Secretary) | Gichman Isser |
Pomerantz Yosef | Krugman Kasir Yechezkel |
Benyamin Sinai | Birenboim Zerach (Petach Tikva - Israel) |
Kleinerman Yacov | Zilbershtein Moshe Eliyahu |
Koziol Michal | Kiselev Yosef (Secretary) |
Tenenboim Shapshe |
Donors to the Gimilut Chassadim Fund
Baidatch Moshe Aharon, Shuster | Kvelman Teme, Kremerke |
Baizer Sheineh Mirel, Kremerke | Lebershtein Leibel, Stolar |
Baomritter Fanya, Apteik | Lebershtein Shmuel, Photographer |
Biltchik Yehuda, Shlosar | Leheman Feivel, Kremer |
Birnboim Zerach, Petach Tikva, Merchant | Lernkind Aharon, Shuster |
Chadritzki Shalom Bear, Single maker | Lipshitz Benedit, Baker |
Chadritzki Gdalyahu | Lipshitz Elkana, Shlosar |
Domev Ginendel, Kremerke | Machleder Chaikeh |
Feinbir Shlomo, Merchant | Milner Shmuel Yosel, Rimar |
Feinbir Gershon, Doraf hendler | Nates Moshe Yosef, Butcher |
Feldman Shlomo, Shingle maker | Neibrif Eliyahu, Wagon owner |
Fishel David, Shmatnik | Neibrif Sarah, Kremerke |
Fisheles Hertzkeh, Hendler | Niboshtchik Simcha, Shneider |
Fishman Shlomo, Doraf Hendler | Nirenblat Moshe |
Friedman Zalman (Brisk), Merchant | Nitzberg Moshe, Rimar |
Galperen Meir, Sheinker | Osipovitch Hershel Yitzchak, Ferdhend |
Gelershtein Moshe (Brisk), Merchant | Pakter Baruch, Smolarnik |
Gelershtein Aharon, Grain handler | Pinski Yehoshua, Kremer |
Gelman Meir, Shneider | Pomerantz Yosef, Kremer |
Gichman Isser, Merchant | Pomerantz Moshe, Grain handler |
Gichman Yacov, Shlosar | Pomerantz Leah, Teacher |
Givashtchik Zelik, Grain handler | Reitman Yitzchak David, Butcher |
Granat Feivel | Reitman Leizer, Butcher |
Gustman Alteh, Kremerke | Revzin Firmeh (Bialystok) |
Gviref Avraham, Dentist | Roames Bobel, Shneiderke |
Izbitzki Shimon, Shneider | Rosochvski Avraham, Farber |
Izbitzki Chemel, Shingle maker | Sacheh Moshe (Brisk), Merchant |
Kalbekoif Hersh (son of Avraham), Butcher | Selik Chaim (Brisk), Merchant |
Kalbkoif Berel, Butcher | Shemesh Yosef, Kremer |
Kalbkoif Hersh (son of Elzer), Butcher | Shneider Avigdor, Smolarnik |
Kaminietzki Bobel, Shneiderke | Shneider Evdihu, Shmatnik |
Kaminietzki Moshe, Shmatnik | Shneider Yitzchak, Stolar |
Kaminietzki Yitzchak Hersh,Wagon Owner | Shneider Yisrael, Shmatnik |
Kantorovich Reuben, Kremer | Shneider Yacov, Shmatnik |
Kantorovich Kapel, Kremer | Sinia Benyamin, Kremer |
Kantorovich Yitzchak, Kremer | Tenboin Shabtai, Kremer |
Katovski Yona, Shuster | Tenenboim Chaim, Stolar |
Katovski Yacov, Shuster | Tenenboim Feivel, Hendler |
Kiselev Yosef, Tandetnik | Tuchmacher Moshe, Merchant |
Kleinerman Yacov, Grain handler | Veiner Moshe, Daraf handler |
Kleinshtib Alter, Shuster | Veisoker Yisrael, Milger |
Kobizetzki Yacov Meir, Kremer | Vinakir Yisrael, Shneider |
Koziol Michael, Kremer | Vinograd Yisrael, Kremer |
Kravtchik Moshe, Shmatnik | Vinograd Lazer Levi, Baker |
Kravtchik Yacov Yesheiyahu, Shmatnik | Vinograd Feigel, Sheinkerke |
Krenitzer Natan, Wagon owner | Volinietz Rivka |
Kronshtat Pinchas, Glezer | Yidelevski Yacov, Lerer |
Krugman Yechezkel, Kremer | Zeitzman Yacov (Pruzany), Merchant |
Krugman Mordechai, Shloser | Zilbershtein, Moshe Eliyahu,Sheinker |
Kvelman Avraham, Baamter |
Surname and Name | Occupation |
Aprik Paltiel | - |
Aranavitch Chana-Shasheh | - |
Arlevski Menasheh | - |
Averbuch Esther | - |
Averbuch Leizer Bear | - |
Averbuch Shlomo | - |
Baidatch Moshe-Aharon | Shuster |
Berenshtein Yitzchak | - |
Bikshtein, Moshe | - |
Birnboim Moshe | - |
Bleichbard Shlomo-Issac | - |
Bliacher Hersh | - |
Bremer Esther | - |
Boimriter Eliyahu | Apt. |
Chadritzki Gedalyahu | - |
Chadritzki Shalom-Bear | Shingle maker |
Dolman Avraham | - |
Domev Yudel | - |
Dvoretzki Velvel | - |
Dvoretzki Zeev | - |
Eizenshtat Chaim | - |
Fantel Moshe-Yosef | - |
Farber Shalom-Yosef | - |
Farber Zumel | - |
Feinbir Michal | - |
Feinbir Mordechai | - |
Feinbir Avraham | - |
Feinbir Shimon | - |
Feldman Nachman | - |
Fisheles Hertzkeh | Hendler |
Galdberg Binyamin | - |
Galperen Chaim Wolf | - |
Galperen Eliyahu | - |
Galperen Shlomo | - |
Gardan Yitzchak | - |
Gelershtein Aharon | Grain handler |
Gelershtein Alter | - |
Gelershtein Zavel | - |
Gelman Meir | Shneider |
Gelman Moshe-Mordechai | - |
Gichman Esther | - |
Gichman Yacov | Shlosar |
Glatzer Elchanan | - |
Glatzer Rachel | - |
Glezer Moshe | - |
Granat Feivel | - |
Gurevich Yitzchak | - |
Guterman Yosef | - |
Hafman Nachum | - |
Hilman Lipa | - |
Izbitzki Yosef | - |
Kagan Hershkeh | - |
Kalbkoif Berel | Butcher |
Kalbkoif Leib | - |
Kalbkoif Shaul | - |
Kalbkoif Hersh | - |
Kalbkoif David | - |
Kamaiker Hersh | - |
Kaminker Moshe | - |
Kaminker Hertzkeh | - |
Kamenietzki Shimon | - |
Kantorovich Kapel | Kremer |
Kantorovich Reuben | Kremer |
Kapelashnik Leah | - |
Kaplan Yitzchak | - |
Katovski Yona | Shuster |
Kavalak Yitzchak | - |
Kavizetzki Yacov-Meir | - |
Kirzshner Yisrael | - |
Kirzshner Yacov-Zelig | - |
Kleinerman Yacov | Grain handler |
Kleinshtib Alter | Shuster |
Koloditzki Avraham | - |
Koziol Michael | Kremer |
Kravtchik Binyamin | - |
Kraman Yacov | - |
Kraman Moshe | - |
Krenitzer Eliyahu | - |
Kronshtat Yitzchak-Moshe | - |
Kronshtat Pinchas | Glezer |
Kraman Mordechai-Shmuel | - |
Krugman Rivka-Rachel | - |
Krugman Yacov | - |
Krugman Simcha | - |
Krugman Mordechai | Shloser |
Krugman Mosheh | - |
Krugman Yechezkel | Kremer |
Kvelman Yacov | - |
Kvelman Teme | Kremerke |
Lebershtein Berel | - |
Lebershtein Chana-Devora | - |
Leienman Feivel | - |
Leienman Shimon | - |
Lernkind Aharon | Shuster |
Leshtzinski Mordechai | - |
Levkavitch Zalman | - |
Linievski Shmerel | - |
Lipshitz Benedit | Baker |
Malietzki Pesach | - |
Meister Daniel | - |
Meister Shmuel | - |
Meister Yisrael | - |
Milner Shmuel-Yoel | Rimar |
Moravski Yosef | - |
Nates Moshe-Yosef | Butcher |
Navigaski Kadish | - |
Neibrif Sarah | Kremerke |
Neibrif Yeka | - |
Neibrif Zalman | - |
Niebashtik Zelig | - |
Nieboshtchik Simcha | Shneider |
Nirenblat Kaikel | - |
Nirenblat Moshe | - |
Nitzberg Moshe | Rimar |
Osipovitch David | - |
Osipovitch Hershel-Yitzchak | Ferd hend |
Pasmanik Pinchas | - |
Patshinkeh Yitzchak | - |
Pazniak Matityahu | - |
Pitkavska Dr. | - |
Pinski Yehoshua | Kremer |
Pomerantz Avraham | - |
Pomerantz Yosef | Kremer |
Rachames Aharon | - |
Ranies Mordechai | - |
Reitman Avraham | - |
Reitman Berel | - |
Reitman Yosef | - |
Reitman Mindel | - |
Reitman Eliezer | - |
Reitman Yitzchak-David | Butcher |
Rozenboim Hertzkeh | - |
Rosochvski Avraham | Farber |
Rubin Yitzchak | - |
Segelman Hersh | - |
Seletzski Nechemya | - |
Shemesh Yosef | Kremer |
Shacherman Hnnih??? | - |
Shacherman Moshe | - |
Shainzag Chaim | - |
Shainzag Mordechai | - |
Shainzag Moshe | - |
Shmulievitch Elchanan | - |
Shneider Avigdor | Smolarnik |
Shneider Zalman | - |
Shneider Berel | - |
Shneider Yitzchak | Stolar |
Shteinberg Chaim | - |
Shterman Chaya-Leibeh | - |
Shterman Avraham-Yitzchak | - |
Shtifzan Rachel | - |
Shufman Chaim-Yoel | - |
Shurukman Riveh | - |
Simchavitch Yudel | - |
Smargan Mordechai | - |
Sushitzki Sarah | - |
Tenenboim Chaim | Stolar |
Tenenboim David | - |
Tenenboim Meir-Chaim | - |
Tuchmacher Yosef | - |
Tzemachovitch Shmuel | Shechet U Bodek |
Tzeshinik Zeidel | - |
Vafenshtein Moshe | - |
Valdman Chana | - |
Valdshan HaRav Avraham-Aharon | - |
Valdshan Notel | - |
Valdshan Yoel | - |
Veiner Moshe | Daraf handler |
Veiner Yudel | - |
Veisoker Yisrael | Milger |
Vexler Yona | - |
Vinokur Yisrael | Shneider |
Vinikur Mordechai | - |
Vinikur Tzemach | - |
Vinograd Lazer-Levi | Baker |
Vinograd Moshe | - |
Vinograd Moshe-Simcha | - |
Weitzhendler Alter | - |
Yacobavitch Zelig | - |
Yavlanavitch Avraham | - |
Yavlanavitch Eliezer | - |
Yavlanski Yudel | - |
Yudelevska Chameh-Henieh | - |
Yudelevski Raizel (Beinish's wife) | - |
Yudelevski Beinish | - |
Zalevski Yacov | - |
Zamochavski Chava | - |
Zaritzki Yudel | - |
Zatatzki David | - |
Zeifzik Moshe | - |
Zilbershtein Moshe-Eliyahu | Sheinker |
Zlatnik Aharon-Mordechai | - |
Zlotnik Leizer | from Chvalaveh |
Zlatnik Moshe-Yisrael | - |
Zshuk Yisrael | - |
Zuber Moshe | - |
Zuber Pesel | - |